Roster

Here is a list of people who have sent me contact information. List includes their last known home town, and time frame when they served.

Harry

 

Gensmer

Fredericksburg

VA

Time_Frame: 1975-1978, 1983-1985

John

 

Gester

Burnsville

Minnesota

Time_Frame: April 1983/Oct, 1984

James

 

Gibson

Harriman

TN

alternate_unit: 317th Engr Bn Jan69-May71

Kelly

 

Gilchrist

Blackfoot

ID

Time_Frame: 1977-1981

Kenneth

 

Gipp

Maryland Heights

MO

Time_Frame: Jun 75 - Oct 78

Charles

 

Gird

Barnstable

Mass

Time_Frame: sep77-apr80

James

 

Glock

Saint Petersburg

FL

 

Lawrence

 

Goodwin

Atlanta

Ga

time_frame: 1985

Gary

 

Goudreau

Trout Lake

MI

Time_Frame: 1979-1884

Jim

 

Graves

pleasant hill

ca

Time_Frame: 1978-1980

Kevin

 

Gray

Dayton

Nevada

Time_Frame: 1977 to 1980

Judson

 

Greenman

Kalamazoo

MI

Time_Frame: 1979-1985

William

 

Griner

byron

ga

alternate_unit: 9th engineer  1970-71

Greg

 

Growden

Carlisle

PA

time_frame: 1977 - 1984

Philip

 

Hallmark

Florence

AL

Time_Frame: 74-75

Greg

 

Harber

Paola

KS

 

John

 

Hare

Morrow

OH

Time_Frame 71-72

Kevin

 

Harbison

Milford

NH

alternate_unit: 275th Engineer Company (ADM) Feb '79 to Nov '81

Mike

 

Harnish

Indpls

In

time_frame: 1970 to 1972

EUGENE

 

HARRELL

PALESTINE

TX.

Time_Frame: 1975-1983

Paul

 

Hartman

Cape Coral

Florida

time_frame: HQ (Mail Clerk - Unit Clerk) 08/1976 - 01/1978

Skip

 

Hatfield

Seabrook

TX

time_frame: 12/76 - 12/79

David

 

Hawk

Jacksonville

FL

time_frame: 1981 thru 1984  alternate_unit: 66th twice (once prior to 567th and then after coming back to the states)

David

 

Hayes

Arlington

WA

Time_Frame: 2/74-2/77

John

 

Hedgepath

 

 

 

John

 

Helms

Grand Canyon

AZ

time_frame: 1972- 1974

WILLIAM

 

HERNANDEZ

JACKSONVILLE

FLORIDA

time_frame: 1972-1975

Mark

 

Hicks

Guyton

Ga.

 

Don

 

Hill

Ellington

MO.

time_frame: MARCH 1972 TO JUNE 1974

Dave

 

Hill

Grayland

Wa.

Alernate_unit: 16th Engr Bn

Gene

 

Hinshaw

Alvin

TX

Time_Frame: Feb 77- Jul 80

David

 

Hinton

louisville

ky

time_frame: 83-85  alternate_unit: 66th adm 82-83

Randy

 

Hledik

Eugene

OR

 

Dave

 

Hodgeboom

Lacey

WA

alternate_unit: 54th, 17th, and 275th Engineers

DOUG

 

HOLLER

NEWARK

OHIO

alternate_unit: 275th ADM

KEN

 

HOLMES

CHUGIAK

ALASKA

time_frame: 1977-1980 7th platoon

John

 

Holt

Okeechobee

Fl

Time_Frame: 1975-1976

Kenneth

 

Holt

Rogers

AR

alternate_unit: 1964 547th Eng. Darmstadt, Ger.

William

 

Houle

Saline

MI

Time_Frame: 1982 -1985 Alternate_Unit: HHD 557 & 66th Engineers

Eric

 

Howard

Twin Falls

ID

Time_Frame: May 1976 to November 1978

John

 

Howe

Denver

CO

time_frame: june 1982 to feb 1984 5th platoon

Ricky

 

Huyett

Dover

PA

Time_Frame: 1977-1979

Gilbert

 

Ibarra

El Monte

ca

time_frame: 1983-1986

Chuck

 

Isaacson

Shawnee Mission

KS

 

Fred

 

Issasc

Ashland

MT

 

Tom

 

Jackert

Eden

UT

time_frame: 1977-1981

Randy

 

Jacobs

Joshua

TX

alternate_unit: 529th and 567th

time_frame: 1968 to sig 1970

Robert

 

Jennings

Cherry Hill

NJ

Time_Frame: 82-85

David

 

Johnson

San Rafael

CA

time_frame: 2nd half of 1972-1975

Jeff

 

Jones

Las Vegas

NV

time_frame: April 1982 thru August 1983

Andrew

 

Juhl

Kent

WA

 

Paul

 

Kampnich

Croghan

NY

 

Todd

 

Karraker

Westfield

Wi

alternate_unit: 570th USAAG

RICHARD

 

KEARNS

Palmdale

ca

alternate_unit: 237 ADM 1974-1977

Harry

 

Keels

Hinesville

Ga.

Deceased

Robert

 

Keenan

 

 

time_frame: 1973-1975

Keith

 

Keeton

Wildwood

FL

alternate_unit: 275th Engr Co (ADM) 81-84, and 66th Engr Co (ADM) 80-81,84-85

James

 

Kelly

Winter Haven

Fl

 

Barry

 

Kent

 

 

time_frame: Probably oldest ADM guy arouond, started 1961 with 547th at Darmstadt,then78th at Ettligen, 9th at Aschaffenburg, 161st Chun Chon Korea, 7th Corp TPI Team, NCOIC at Ft Belvoir,retired 1981

Don

 

Kesson

Warwick

RI

75-76

Alan

 

Kimball

Warner Robins

GA

Time_Frame: 1979-1980

Royce

 

Kincaid

Middleburg

VA

 

James

 

Kirkpatrick

 

 

 

Paul

 

Kopacz

Brooklyn Park

Minnesota

Time_Frame: 12/70-02/72

Kurt

 

Krouse

Beaverton

Oregon

Alt_Unit: 275th 78 to 81 - 62nd Texas 81 to 82 - 62nd Italy 82 to 83

Terry

 

Law

Canton

Il

time_frame: stationed 1976 thru 1978

Terry

 

Laws

Post

TX

alternate_unit: 9th eng Asschaffenburg

Rich

 

LaSalle

Alpharetta

GA

62nd

David

 

Leidel

Arlington

TX

alternate_unit: 600th Engr. Co. Ft. Belvoir

time_frame: 1968-1970 (600th Engr Co., 1st  Army

Dean

 

Lewellyn

Kaneohe

HI

time_frame: 1982-1983

Harvey

 

Lloyd

Chapin

SC

alternate_unit: 547TH,529TH, 13TH ENGR

Bill

 

Long

Pickens

SC

alternate_unit: 4 Engr, 275th

time_frame: 76-79

Gary

 

Long

Fayetteville

NC

alternate_unit: 275th Eng Co (ADM)

time_frame: jan1978-mar1981

Andy

 

Mackey

Concord

CS

time_frame: Oct.76-Apr.78

Carl

 

Magnell

Woodbridge

VA

 

Bruce

 

Mahoney

Bad Windshiem

 

time_frame: 1981-1984 (Commo Chief)

Bill

 

Mallow

Killeen

Tx

time_frame: 74 - 80

Bob

 

Marshall

Copperas Cove

TX

Time_Frame: May 1977- Jan 1982

Paul

 

Martin

Las Vegas

NV

alternate_unit: 317th ADM Platoon Eschborn time_frame: March 72 - December 73

Alfredo

 

Martinez

Ocala

FL

 

Edgar

 

Massey

Pawtucket

RI

Time_Frame: April 75 - July 77

Jeffrey

 

Massey

Cumberland

RI

Time_Frame: April 75 thru July 77

LeRoy

 

Maurer

Rolla

MO

time_frame: 1982-1983

Denny

 

McCarthy

Jerome

ID

Time_Frame: 1977-1985

Greg

 

McCluskey

Sarepta

LA

time_frame: Nov. 1981- Jul. 1983

Thomas

 

McDevitt

 

 

alternate_unit: 62nd Engr. Co. 76' to 79'

Kevin

 

McGinnis

Sunbury

NC

Time_Frame: April 1975-August 1976 Charter member

Drew

 

Mc Glothlin

New Orleans

Louisiana

Time_Frame:may84-sep85

Charles

 

McGurk

Columbus

Ga.

Time_Frame: Jun 76- Dec 80

Malcolm

 

McLane

 

 

 

Michael

 

McMahon

St Paul

Mn

Time_Frame: 1981-1983

KEN

 

MCNEAL

COVINGTON

OHIO

time_frame: 1979-81 1983-1985

Jose

 

Mendez

Saint Robert

Missouri

time_frame: Nov 74 thru Jan 76

Douglas

 

Miller

Alliance

Ohio

Time_Frame: 3-75/10-76

Steve

 

Mills

Chico

CA

alternate_unit: Kelly Barracks

time_frame: Team# 4/  4-71 to 9-1-73 TC C. Badger

Ronald

 

Moffet

Waynesville

MO

 

Jake

 

Moore

Tacoma

WA

Time_Frame: 1977---1985

John

 

Morgan

Copperas Cove

TX

567th Engr. Co.(ADM) Hanau, 1974-1977

Joe

 

Moroni

Mpls

MN

54th engn bn adm 70thur72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A thru F

G thru M

N thru Z