Roster

Here is a list of people who have sent me contact information. List includes their last known home town, and time frame when they served.

Ralph

 

Nichols

 

 

alternate_unit: 9th Enger ADM from Aug. 71- Jan. 73

Randy

 

Nielson

Aurora

Colorado

alternate_unit: 161 Eng, 4th Eng, 4th Missle

Bradley

 

Nierman

Santa Rosa

CA

 

William

 

Nowell

Lacey

WA

Time_Frame: Aug72-Nov74 Darmstadt  Sep 75- Sep 77

Bill

 

Noyes

Saugus

MA

Time_Frame: 1977-1978

Robert

 

Nunn

California City

Ca

Time_Frame: 76-79

Osborne

 

Oakley

Charlotte

NC

alternate_unit: 23d Engr. Bn (AD)

David

 

Ogershok

Brockway

PA

 

Billy

 

O'Neal

Oliver Springs

TN

Alt_Unit: 6th Plt + HQ Time_Frame: Apr 75-Aug 76

John

 

Osberg

Stuart

FL

Time_Frame: 1975-1977 alternate_unit: 317th

Bob

 

Pallotta

N  Tonawanda

 NY

time_frame: 4/74 - 11/75

Raymond

 

Palmiotto

Columbia

SC

Time_Frame: 01-84 / 06-85

Frank

 

Papa

Voorheesville

NY

 

Bob

 

Pemberton

Brandon

Fl

Died, October 2009

Steven

 

Pennington

Bothell

WA

 

Bruno

 

Pepe

Hockessin

Delaware

Time_Frame: 1977 - 1980

Toney

 

Perry

Hinesville

Georgia

 

Bob

 

Peterson

Centennial

CO

alternate_unit: 275th Eng CO 75 thru 78

Paskell

 

Poindexter

Roseville

CA

time_frame: June 1964-june-1967  alternate_unit: 525th,ord-64thord-9th ord

Ron

 

Pool

 

 

 

Kirk

 

Pope

Lewes

De

Time_Frame: Jun 83 - Jun 84

Jay

 

Popiel

Bethpage

New York

time_frame: 1969-

Randy

 

Posey

Pickens

SC

Time_Frame: 1983

Ed

 

Price

 

 

alternate_unit: ADM/Special Weapons Plt, Team 6, 78th EN BN,

Charles

 

Purvis

 

 

1975-1978

Shane

 

Rains

Oroville

CA

alternate_unit: 62/66 - 1980-83

Mark

 

Randall

The Colony

TX

alternate_unit: 317th & 567th

time_frame: 1975

Robert

 

Randall

Bradenton

FL

time_frame: 72-75

alternate_unit: 78th Engr.Bn HHC. ADM  Team 6

Steven

 

Rasmussen

marshall

mn

Time_Frame: 1974-1976,1984-deactivation

Joe

 

Rentz

 

 

 

Jackie

 

Rhea

Mineral

Va

Time_Frame: 1974 to 1977

Mike

 

Richards

Elida

Oh

time_frame: 1-81   2-84   7th Plt.  team 2

Scottie

 

Richerson

Bridgman

Michigan

alternate_unit: 66th Engr Co ADM Ft Hood, TX & 62nd Engr Co ADM Vicenza, Italy

Tony

 

Rieman

Delaware

Ohio

Alt_Unit: 275th & 66th

Bill

 

Ritchey

Tyrone

PA

time_frame: 83-86

Cliff

 

Rondeau

Indianapolis

IN

Time_Frame: 1975 - 1984

Garry

 

Roy

 

 

 

Jerry

 

Russell

Dixon

MO

 

Don

 

Samson

 

 

 

Tony

 

Saluzzo

Clarksville

TN

alternate_unit: 62nd--Vicenza ('78-83 and '84-'86 and 66th at Ft. Hood

Whitney

 

Saunders

Jacksonville

FL

Time_Frame: 1983-1985

Mike

 

Sayer

Apple Valley

CA

 

Bruce

 

Scheffler

Merritt Island

Florida

alternate_unit: 1972-1974 78th Engr Bn; 1974-1976 275th Engr. Bn; 1976-1983 13th COSCOM Ft. Hood Texas

John

 

Scott

wallkill

new york

Time_Frame: 1976-1978

James

 

Scragg

Custer

SD

time_frame: Start to End

Ray

 

Simons

Longmont

CO

alternate_unit: 509th ADM

time_frame: 1972-1974

Dean

 

Sloan

Coldwater

Michigan

alternate_unit: 66thEngrCo(ADM), 24th USAFAD

Mark

 

Smith

East Millsboro

PA

567th member

Nicholas

 

Smith

La Grande

OR

alternate_unit: 5SFGA

Dennis

 

Smythe

 

 

time_frame: 74 to 76  2nd plt

Terry

 

Spears

Belton

Tx

 

John

 

Stanley

messel

germany

66th 80-82 & 567th 82-84

David

 

Stewart

Hurricane

WV

Time_Frame: 83-end

Richard

 

Stolz

Young America

MN

time_frame: 1969-1970

Scott

 

Sutherland

Newton Falls

OH

 

Bobby

 

Tedder

 

 

 

BOBBY

 

TEDDER

 

 

time_frame: 1977-1980

David

 

Thomas

 

 

time_frame: 1977-1980, 1981-1983

Charles

 

Thompson

Rosemount

Minnesota

Joel

 

Thompson

Bloomington

Indiana

time_frame: Apr 81-Apr 85

william

 

tierney

easton

ma

time_frame: 1977 to 1980

Col.

 

Tillotson

Washinton

DC

 

Scott

 

Tocher

Knoxville

TN

 

Timothy

 

Topp

Grand Rapids

Ohio

 

Gary

 

Trenkelbach

San Antonio

TX

alternate_unit: 275th Engineer Co.

Dan

 

Trewartha

 

 

time_frame: 1972-1974

Micheal

 

Tsotaddle

Shawnee

Oklahoma

time_frame: 4th. Plt.

Michael

 

Tuck

Altadena

CA

 

Robert

 

Turner

Denver

CO

alternate_unit: 275th Engineers (ADM)  time_frame: 1983-1987

Gary

 

Ullom

Hereford

AZ

alternate_unit: 317th ADM

David

 

Vance

Parker

CO

Time_Frame: 1971-1978

Bruce

 

Vaughn

Clinton

OH

alternate_unit: 275th  12/1969- 03/1972

Matthew

 

Vertefeuille

Lehigh Acres

FL

time_frame: Mar 82 to Sept 83

Robert

 

Vincil

Lawrenceville

Ga

Time_Frame: 1981-1985

Randy

 

Wagley

Oakland

TN

 

Richard

 

Wakeland

Jefferson City

MO

Time_Frame: 12/83 to 5/86

Tom

 

Wallis

 

 

alternate_unit: Engr Plt, HHD, 557th Artillery Group

Ronald

 

Washington

Jonesboro

GA

time_frame: Jan 77 - Aug 85

Charles

 

Waters

Clarkston

WA

 

Gary

 

Webb

 

 

alternate_unit: 275th Eng Co (ADM)

Freeman

 

Wheeler

Oakland

Illinois

Time_Frame: mid 70's

David

 

White

Oakley

Ca.

Time_Frame: 1975-1976

James

 

Willey

Dugger

In.

time_frame: 1975-1979

Terence

 

Williams

Decatur

Georgia

time_frame: 1983-1986

Bill

 

Wilson

Smyrna

Tenn

Time_Frame: 75-77

Joe

 

Wolff

St. Regis

MT

Time_Frame: 1975-1979

Josef

 

Woodall

Wesley

AR

time_frame: Sep 1977 - Oct 1983 (more or less)

Bert

 

Wright

Tuscon

AZ

alternate_unit: 547THENGR.BN.529TH ENGR.PLT

time_frame: 1966-1972

N.

 

Young

Mechanicsville

Virginia

time_frame: 1984 -1987

Miguel

 

Zayas

Camden

NJ

Time_Frame: FEB78--FEB80

 

 

A thru F

G thru M

N thru Z