Roster

Here is a list of people who have sent me contact information. List includes their last known home town, and time frame when they served.

Rod

 

Allen

Belize,

Central America

1972-75 161Eng. Camp Page Korea, 4th Eng. Ft. Carson

Brad

 

Anderson

Fort Collins

CO

Brad Anderson (1974 to 1978)

David

 

Anderson

Stafford

va

time_frame: 70 s

Norm

 

Andersson

Colorado Springs

CO

 

Eugene

 

Arial

Lexington

SC

Deseased

John

 

Backof

New Holland

PA

Time_Frame: 1977-1978

Charles

 

Badger

Shirley

MA

 

Richard

 

Baker

Century

FL

 

Monty

 

Bakken

Lakewood

Washington

Time_Frame: 1974-1976

Michael

 

Bann

Oakland

NJ

time_frame: Mar. 82 - Sept.83

Billy

 

Barnes

Laporte

IN

time_frame: '76 - '79

barry

 

barosay

Rome

GA

alternate_unit: 66th eng. at ft.hood, tx. and 275th eng.in germany

Allen

 

Bates

Fayetteville

NC

Time_Frame: 1976-1978

Christopher

 

Bates

Midwest

Okla

time_frame: 1978 thru 1981

Gregory

 

Bean

fayetteville

nc

 

Larry

 

Becerra

 

 

time_frame: 77-81  3rd Plt

Charlie

 

Bell

Lancaster

NH

 

Mark

 

Bernier

Arlington

Texas

 

Raymond

 

Berry

So. Bound Brook

NJ

Time_Frame: 1978-1980

David

 

Bieger

Rolla

MO

time_Frame: 11-76 to 11-78

Tom

 

Bizzell

Laquey

Mo

 

Duane

 

Bjorlin

Minneapolis

MN

 

Thomas

 

Black

 

 

 

Robert

 

Blankenship

Atchison

Kansas

alternate_unit: 32nd USAFAD 84-85

Daniel

 

Blashka

Two Rivers

Wi

serve with HHC54th ADM ENGR BN 8Months       HHC9th ADM ENGE BN 1968 until1970

Theodore

 

Blodgett

E. Randolph

Vermont

Time_Frame: '80 - '82

Ben

 

Boggs

Orangevale

CA

time_frame: 67-69 alternate_unit: 529th ADM Company

Philip

 

Boots

Hamden

CT

Time_Frame: 8/75 9/76

Kevin

 

Bourgault

New Vineyard

ME

Time_Frame: 4/75 to 10/76

Gilbert

 

Bowen

Statesboro

GA

Time_Frame: 5/82-9/85

Edward

 

Brady

auburn

wa

Time_Frame: 1975-1976

Jim

 

Britt

Franklin

Ma.

 

Ken

 

Brixius

Denver

CO

Time_Frame: OCT 1977  Alternate_Unit: 62nd Engineer CO

William

 

Brockett

chino hills

ca.

 

L. Kent

 

Brown

Boise

ID

Time Frame 76-77

James

 

Brown

n bloomfield

ohio

 

Myron

 

Brubaker

Manhattan

KS

 

Roger

 

Buell

charlotte

nc

alternate_unit: 275th Eng Co ADM

Joe

 

Caldwell

Romulus

MI

 

Francis

 

Caputo

Oaklyn

NJ

 

Ken

 

Carmichael

Grand Jct

CO

Time_Frame: 1975-1976

Ara

 

Carter

Vancouver

WA

time_frame: 1977-1980

DAVE

 

CARTER

SALEM

OREGON

Time_Frame: 78-81

Donald

 

Casebolt

 

 

alternate_unit: 66th Engr Co, Ft Hood TX

Jim

 

Cauthron

Thomasville

Ga

Time_Frame: 65-69 and 71-75

Jerry

 

Chance

Lakewood

Wa.

Alt_Unit: 275th ADM

Benny

 

Childers

Yakima

WA

time_frame: 1972-1974

Bruce

 

Cholewa

Eastlake

OH

Time_Frame: 03/08/77-80

Richard

 

Christiansen

Bloomington

MN

Time_Frame: AUG 76-AUG79

Robert

 

Ciccone

 

 

 

Stephen

 

Clark

 

 

alternate_unit: 275th

Billy

 

Colley

Locust Grove

VA

Time_Frame: 74-77, 79-81

Fred

 

Cook

Suttons Bay

MI

time_frame: 1979-1982 ?

Ralph

 

Coslet

Helena

MT

 

Ralph

 

Cote

Vidor

TX

 

Tom

 

Craske

High Bridge

New Jersey

time_frame: August 1978 - May 1983

Rick

 

Cunha

 

 

Time_Frame: Oct74-

WILLIAM

 

DAVIS

 

 

alternate_unit: 62,66,275,11,13 ENGR ADM CO OR PLT

Dan

 

Dawson

Assonet

MA

alternate_unit: ADM Plt, 78th Combat Engineers

Donald

 

Dickenson

San Clemente

CA

Time_Frame: 1975-

Allan

 

Dickson

Leavenworth

Kansas

Time_Frame: Apr. 75-Nov.76

Larry

 

Dinnell

Sarasota

FL

 

Richard

 

Dix

Griffin

Ga

 

Don

 

Dixon

Richmond Dale

Ohio

time_frame: 1972-1974

Gary

 

Donald

Olympia

Washington

time_frame: 1977-1980

Terry

 

Dugan

Hessen

Germany

Time_Frame: 1975-1980

Thomas

 

Dumm

 

 

time_frame: 1978-1980

Timothy

 

Duncan

Burke

VA

Alt_Unit: 121 Engr Co. Korea, 15th Engr Bn Ft. Lewis, 275th Engr. Co Germany, ADM School Instructor Ft. Belvoir

Mike

 

Durbala

Grinnell

Iowa

time_frame: 78-79

Joseph

 

Durrer

Red Bluff

Ca

alternate_unit: 66th Enger ADM 83 thru 87

Gary

 

Dyer

Murrieta

CA

Time_Frame: 1975-1977

Richard

 

Echols

Conifer

co

alternate_unit: 317th Engr Batt.

Dan

 

Efrid

Asheboro

NC

 

James

 

Eisenhower

Republic

Ohio

time_frame: Jun.75-Jun.78

Mike

 

Elliott

Rainier

WA

alternate_unit: 62nd Engr

William

 

Elliott

Smyrna

TN

1973

Peter

 

Endy

Puyallup

WA

Time Frame 76-78

Harley

 

Estep

 

 

alternate_unit: 62/66 eng. co

Dennis

 

Fabian

Marion

OH

alternate_unit: Italy 01-81/02-83 Hood till 08-84

Mark

 

Fiedler

brandon

fl

alternate_unit: 275th and others - Fort Hood

Tom

 

Fields

North Monmouth

Maine

time_frame: 1981 to 1983

Elmer

 

Fink

 

Germany

time_frame: Sep 1976 - Apr 1979

Jerry

 

Flom

Malta

Mt.

 

Jay

 

Fogle

West Barnstable

MA

Time_Frame: 84-86

Claude

 

Fox

Maryville

Tn

time_frame: April 70-May 72

Julie

 

Franklin

Citrus Heights

CA

Time_Frame: 5/1/75 - 8/10/77

James

 

Fraser

Clovis

CA

 

Jeffrey T.

 

Fowler

Polo

MO

time_frame: 1976-1978

Larry

 

Fukalek

Clovis

CA

Time-Frame: Dec 1977 to July 1980

 

 

A thru F

G thru M

N thru Z